Gruspe v. Shinseki
[…] Runyon, 91 F.3d 1398, 1399 (10th Cir. 1996) (Title VII)).

The Logsdon court noted that "[t]he Tenth Circuit is the only circuit in which EEOC exhaustion is still considered jurisdictional." 2010 WL 4118811, **2 n. 2.

"When a plaintiff asserts claims of employment discrimination against the federal government, he must satisfy various regulatory pre-filing requirements to exhaust his administrative remedies. Specifically, a plaintiff alleging a Title VII or ADEA violation by a federal agency must file a formal complaint with that agency. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(a) ("A complaint must be filed with the agency that allegedly discriminated against the complainant."); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407 (explaining that a plaintiff cannot file a civil action under Title VII or the ADEA until he has filed a formal complaint.")." Yarberry v. Vilsack, 2011 WL 3156989, *3 (D. Colo. 2011) (unpublished decision) (some citations and internal quotation marks omitted).