Growtech Indus. v. Mary Mechanix LLP
[…] Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(2). Accepting Plaintiff's allegations as true and drawing all reasonable inferences in its favor, the Court concludes that the allegations contained within the First Amended Complaint set forth sufficient facts to put the Movant Defendants on notice of the fraudulent transfer claim.

a. Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(1)

Mary Mechanix allegedly initiated several transfers shortly after the New York Action commenced on April 14, 2020, consistent with the badge of fraud set forth in Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(B)(4), which states “[b]efore the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit.”