Growtech Indus. v. Mary Mechanix LLP
[…] Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(1). See Land O' Lakes, Inc. v. Schaefer, 3 Fed.Appx. 769, 772 (10th Cir. 2001) (citing Payne v. Gilmore, 382 P.2d 140, 143 (Okla. 1963)) (“A single badge of fraud may stamp the transaction as fraudulent . . . when several are found in combination, strong and clear evidence on the part of the upholder of the transaction will be required to repel the conclusion of fraud.”); see also Taylor v. Rupp, 133 F.3d 1336, 1339 (10th Cir. 1998) (“When one or more of these badges [listed in the UFTA] are present, fraudulent intent can be inferred.”).

b. Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(2)

Under Okla. Stat. tit. 24, § 116(A)(2), a transfer by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor if the debtor made the transfer “without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor . . . intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that [it] would incur, debts beyond [its] ability to pay as they became due.”

In addition to the badges of fraud implicated by Plaintiff's complaint, Plaintiff also alleges that (1) these Transfers were not transactions for value, and (2) Mary Mechanix intended to incur debts beyond its ability to pay as they became due. See First Am. Compl. [Doc.