Grove v. Brown
[…] Specifically, the Browns must account for the profits earned by Heartfelt II since the purported merger, and the Groves must account for the profits earned by Heart-N-Hand, Home DE, and Home MD.

Hogg v. Walker, 622 A.2d 648, 654 (Del. 1993).

The accounting should also determine the extent of any unpaid capital contributions which the members may owe to Heartfelt.

Though there is currently no application for dissolution under 6 Del. C. § 18-802, the bitterness and acrimony between these parties—though they once considered themselves friends—means that it is "not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement." Though I will not effectuate a judicial dissolution of this LLC sua sponte, I would hope that the parties could, in the interests of economy, present a petition for dissolution to be considered concurrently with the accounting.