Grove v. Brown
[…] Where an LLC agreement fails to address a certain issue, Delaware's Limited Liability Company Act (the "LLC Act") provides default rules.

Defs.' Ex. 28 §1.9.

See 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(b) ("It is the policy of this chapter to give the maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the enforceability of limited liability company agreements.").