Grill v. Aversa
[…] Mitchell v. Moore, 1999 PA Super 77, 729 A.2d 1200, 1203-04 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1999). As such, this issue must also await trial.

Finally, we find that the question of whether Lewis Grill was wrongfully terminated as part of a campaign of minority shareholder oppression also raises factual issues which must be decided at trial, and cannot be resolved through a motion for summary judgment. Viewing this wrongful termination issue as a question governed by Montana law, we note that "Montana's Wrongful Discharge From Employment Act, codified at Mont.Code Ann. §§ 39-2-901, et seq. (1995). Section 39-2-904 provides: A discharge is wrongful only if: ... (2) the discharge was not for good cause and the employee had completed the employer's probationary period of employment....Mont.Code Ann. § 39-2-904 (1995). 'Good cause,' as utilized in the Wrongful Discharge From Employment Act, means: [R]easonable job-related grounds for dismissal based on a failure to satisfactorily perform job duties, disruption of the employer's operation, or other legitimate business reason."