Green v. Reeder
[…] Mr. Green next contends that, for numerous reasons, the court erred in denying the motion for modification without allowing him "to request and conduct discovery." But, Mr. Green does not dispute that the motion was filed by the OCS, and does not cite any authority that gives him standing to challenge the denial of the motion. Indeed, FL § 10-115(e) explicitly states that "[r]epresentation of the [Child Support] Administration by an attorney under this section . . . does not create an attorney-client relationship between that attorney and any other person." Hence, Mr. Green does not have standing to challenge the denial of the motion for modification.

Finally, Mr.