Gray v. Acadia Healthcare Co.
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 15, § 141.2(17). There is no allegation in the Second Amended Complaint that Defendants and Plaintiff entered into a contract for "the repair or replacement of property or indemnification for repair or replacement for the operational or structural failure due to a defect or failure in materials or workmanship." The Second Amended Complaint reveals Ms. Banuelos was a resident in a treatment facility. The claim for violation of the Oklahoma Service Warranty Act is wholly misplaced and must be dismissed.

XI. Oklahoma Consumer Protection Act