dismissing claim for specific performance of installment agreement for lack of subject matter jurisdiction
[…] I have already determined that the Grants can maintain an action under § 7433 for unauthorized collection actions, namely, the levying upon their social security benefits. Accordingly, because they have failed to establish the applicability of the Enochs exception to the Anti-Injunction Act, the Grants' claim for release of the levy must be dismissed without prejudice.
2. RETURN OF BENEFITS
The Grants contend that they are entitled to a return of the social security benefits levied upon by the government. In support of this position, they point to 26 U.S.C. § 6343(b), which provides that "[i]f the Secretary determines that property has been wrongfully levied upon, it shall be lawful for the Secretary to return" the property.Section 6343, however, does not act as a waiver of sovereign immunity, and therefore does not provide a right of action. See Brown v. District Director, 2002 WL 1760847, at *7 n. 4 (D. Colo.