Goss v. S.C. Dep't of Corr.
[…] This percentage must be calculated without the application of earned work credits, education credits, or good conduct credits, and is to be applied to the actual term of imprisonment imposed, not including any portion of the sentence which has been suspended." (emphasis added)); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13-210(B) (Supp. 2023) ("An inmate convicted of a 'no parole offense' against this State as defined in [s]ection 24-13-100 and sentenced to the custody of [SCDC], . . . whose record of conduct shows that he has faithfully observed all the rules of the institution where he is confined and has not been subjected to punishment for misbehavior, is entitled to a deduction from the term of his sentence beginning with the day on which the service of his sentence commences to run, computed at the rate of three days for each month served."); S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13-230(B) (Supp. 2023) ("The Director of [SCDC] may allow an inmate sentenced to the custody of [SCDC] serving a sentence for a 'no parole offense' as defined in [s]ection 24-13-100, who is assigned to a productive duty assignment . . . or who is regularly enrolled and