No. 4:18-00947-CV-RK
[…] Ceasar's opinion. (Doc. 13 at 17-18, Plaintiff's Br.) The ALJ noted that Dr. Ceasar's opinion is consistent with Plaintiff's mostly normal progress reports, examination findings, and self-reported activities of daily living, including those that she mentioned during the March 2018 hearing before the ALJ. (Tr. 19, 23.) This is supported by the record. (E.g., Tr. 152-53, 157, 171 (activities of daily living); Tr. 342, 441, 489, 514 (physical exams mostly normal).) Furthermore, Dr. Ceasar is a medical doctor (Tr. 184) and is thus an "acceptable" medical source under SSA regulations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.902(a)(1) ("Acceptable medical source means a medical source who is a . . . [l]icensed physician (medical or osteopathic doctor) . . . .").
The Court also rejects Plaintiff's argument that the RFC "is additionally unsupported" because it does not limit her interaction with supervisors.