Gooch v. Charles
[…] No. 6 at 3)--cannot be construed as a valid request for injunctive relief against state judicial officers, see 42 U.S.C. § 1983 (stating that injunctive relief against actions or omissions taken in judicial capacity “shall not be granted unless a declaratory decree was violated or declaratory relief was unavailable”), nor would it deserve further consideration even if it could be construed as a proper notice of removal, as it was not filed at the proper time or with any showing of cause justifying an eleventh-hour removal. See 28 U.S.C. § 1455(b)(1) (“A notice of removal of a criminal prosecution shall be filed not later than 30 days after the arraignment in the State court, or at any time before trial, whichever is earlier, except that for good cause shown . . . leave to file the notice at a later time” may be granted).

III. CONCLUSION

As explained above, this action will be dismissed for failure to state any viable claim to relief. With respect to Plaintiff's claims of fabrication of evidence, knowing use of false testimony, and malicious prosecution, the dismissal will be without prejudice.