Gonzalez v. City of McFarland
[…] UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE


Summaries of

Gonzalez v. City of McFarland

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA
Jan 24, 2014
Case No.: 1:13-cv-00086 JLT (E.D. Cal. Jan. 24, 2014)
Case details for

Gonzalez v. City of McFarland

Case Details

Full title:ANITA GONZALEZ, Plaintiff, v. CITY OF McFARLAND, et al., Defendants.

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA

Date published: Jan 24, 2014

Citations

Case No.: 1:13-cv-00086 JLT (E.D. Cal. Jan. 24, 2014)

Citing Cases

Layton v. Terremark North America, LLC

Cal. Labor Code § 244(a) ("An individual is not required to exhaust administrative remedies or procedures in…

Stone v. Walgreen Co.

"A statute will not apply retroactively where it creates new rights or new liabilities." Gonzalez v. City of…