10-CV-594 JAP/LFG.
[…] (Id.) Third, Plaintiff asks the Court to award him damages in the amount of $100,000.00 for each judgment entered against him since 1997. (Id.) Fourth, Plaintiff asks the Court to issue an order against Defendant District Court to show cause why its judges "qualify, hold, and possess title to the office (§ 10-2-9), without previously and personally giving, filing, and recording a penal bond binding them to the promises contained in their contract oath of office as mandated by Article VI, Clauses 2 and 3, Constitution of the United States of America and Article XXII, Section 19, Constitution of the State of New Mexico." (Id. at 8.)
Section 1980 was left blank for future legislation; therefore, the Court will dismiss this claim. 42 U.S.C. § 1980.
Section 1994 prohibits "[t]he holding of any person to service or labor under the system known as peonage . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 1994. Plaintiff has made no allegations that Defendant District Court has held him under peonage; therefore, the Court will dismiss this claim.