Goldstein v. Dobashi
[…] She did not object during trial that the request was precluded by section 425.16; the issue was raised only in her new trial motion. Nothing in the language of section 425.16 or any precedent of which we are aware suggests that a trial court may, let alone must, ignore the contents of an opinion of the appellate court reviewing its decision on an anti-SLAPP motion.

Goldstein requested judicial notice of a recording of oral argument in this court, a transcript of the proceedings and a copy of our opinion pursuant to Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (d)(1), which allows discretionary judicial notice of "[r]ecords of . . . any court of this state" and section 453, which makes such judicial notice compulsory if "a party requests it and . . . (a) Gives each adverse party sufficient notice of the request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party to prepare to meet the request; and [¶] (b) Furnishes the court with sufficient information to enable it to take judicial notice of the matter."
The court noted at the hearing on Dobashi's new trial motion that it had not listened to the recording of oral argument and had "no idea . . . what went on there."