Goldberg v. Bureau of Prof'l & Occupational Affairs
[…] Goldberg's professional corporation as American Dental Solutions throughout this opinion.

The Business Corporation Law of 1988 is Subpart B of the Associations Code, which is Title 15 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes. 15 Pa.C.S. § 2903(b) allows “licensed persons to render professional services by means of a professional corporation in all cases.”

Section 33.202 provides, in relevant part:
(a) Dentists may use a fictitious name that is not false, misleading or deceptive.
(b) Dentists who wish to practice under a fictitious name shall submit to the Board a fictitious name registration and the fee specified in § 33.3 (relating to fees).