Goldberg v. Bureau of Prof'l & Occupational Affairs
[…] ( l) A fictitious name may not, by the use of plurals or otherwise, misrepresent the number of dentists practicing at a facility or the number of dentists at the facility who are specialists under § 33.203(d)(1).
49 Pa.Code § 33.202 (emphasis added). The regulation requires information about a “dental facility” and a “dental practice” that goes beyond identifying the name of that practice group, such as the mandate to report changes in ownership, staffing and scope of dental practice. 49 Pa.Code § 33.202(c).

The Business Corporation Law of 1988 is Subpart B of the Associations Code, which is Title 15 of the Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes. Section 2903(b) of the Business Corporation Law of 1988 allows “licensed persons to render professional services by means of a professional corporation in all cases.” 15 Pa.C.S. § 2903(b).

The Dental Law requires that only a natural person can practice dentistry and that his license must be “displayed in the office in which he or she is practicing dentistry....” Section 10 of the Dental Law, 63 P.S. § 129(d). The Board did not claim that Dr.