No. 16-35488
[…] Id. at § 220503(3). With respect to amateur athletics, the Olympic Committee may "organize, finance, and control the representation of the United States in the competitions and events of the Olympic Games, the Paralympic Games, and the Pan-American Games." Id. at § 220505(c)(3). The Olympic Committee may also "obtain, directly or by delegation to the appropriate national governing body, amateur representation for those games." Id.