Glueck v. Nat'l Conference of Bar Exam'rs
[…] Based on the record, Plaintiff has failed to create a fact issue that he is a person with a disability under the ADA. Thus, Defendant is entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiff's ADA claim. For the same reasons, Plaintiff is not entitled to summary judgment.

B. Plaintiff's Texas Human Resources Code Claim

Plaintiff alleges Defendant also violated the Texas Human Resources Code by denying him an accommodation on the MPRE. Section 121.011 of the Code states in part:

A private entity that offers an examination or a course related to applications, certification, credentialing, or licensing for secondary or postsecondary education, a profession, or a trade shall . . . offer the examination or course in a place and manner that is accessible to persons with disabilities or make alternative accessible arrangements for persons with disabilities.
TEX. HUM. RES. CODE § 121.011(a)(1).