Index No. 103844/12
[…] VIOLATION OF OPEN MEETINGS LAW
In their sixth cause of action, petitioners allege that the City Council, Quinn and the City violated section 103 of the Open Meetings Law which requires that "[e]very meeting of a public body shall be open to the general public." Public Officers Law § 103 (a).