Civil Action 4:24-cv-00350-O-BP
[…] Based on the facts presented and Glick's theory of his case, the Court finds that further amendment as to this claim would be futile. Judge O'Connor therefore should DISMISS Glick's unjust enrichment claim.
3. Glick's remaining claims are frivolous.
The provisions of the Texas Business Organizations Code and Texas constitution to which Glick cites do not contain a private cause of action. TEX. CONST. art. I, § 26 (“Perpetuities and monopolies are contrary to the genius of a free government, and shall never be allowed, nor shall the law of primogeniture or entailments ever be in force in this State.”); Tex. Bus. Orgs.