Glaser v. Emp't Sec. Div.
[…] State, Emp. Sec. Dep't v. Weber, 100 Nev. 121, 124, 676 P.2d 1318, 1320 (1984). “Substantial evidence [is that which] ‘a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.’ “ Brust v. State, 108 Nev. 872, 874–75, 839 P.2d 1300, 1301 (1992) (quoting First Interstate Bank v. Jafbros Auto Body, 106 Nev. 54, 56, 787 P.2d 765, 767 (1990), overruled on other grounds by Countrywide Home Loans v. Thitchener, 124 Nev. 725, 743, 192 P.3d 243, 255 (2008).

Substantial evidence supports the decision to deny Glaser unemployment insurance benefits

NRS 612.380(1)(a) states that “a person is ineligible for benefits for the week in which the person has voluntarily left his or her last or next to last employment: ... [w]ithout good cause, if so found by the Administrator....”