Gjovik v. Apple Inc.
[…] (6) Violation of California Labor Code §§ 232, 232.5, 1101, and 1102. See id. § 232 (providing, inter alia, that an employer may not “[r]equire, as a condition of employment, that an employee refrain from disclosing the amount of his or her wages”); id. § 232.5 (providing, inter alia, that an employer may not “[r]equire, as a condition of employment, that an employee refrain from disclosing information about the employer's working conditions”); id. § 1101 (providing, inter alia, that an employer shall not “make, adopt, or enforce any rule, regulation or policy . . . [c]ontrolling or directing, or tending to control or direct the political activities or affiliations of employees”); id. § 1102 (providing that “[n]o employer shall coerce