Gjovik v. Apple Inc.
[…] Id. § 6362 (emphasis added).

The HSITA also contains the following provisions:

• “Employers shall furnish employees who may be exposed to a hazardous substance with information on the contents of the MSDS for the hazardous substances or equivalent information, either in written form or through training programs, which may be generic to the extent appropriate and related to the job.” Id. § 6398(b).
• “Provision shall be made for employees to be informed of their rights under this chapter and under the standard to be adopted.” Id. § 6398(c).

In the 4AC, Ms. Gjovik alleges that she