Giudici v. Gianoli
[…] Our discussion of a wrongdoer spouse as an individual, whose actions affected the spouses as a community, only 6 underscored the principle that the community constitutes a partnership of co-equal, undivided property ownership by two separate, married individuals, where one spouse's unilateral actions do not destroy the community-property form. See NRS 123.225(1) (recognizing "present, existing and equal interests" held by "each spouse in community property during continuance of the marriage"); NRS 123.230 (providing that, except in limited, enumerated circumstances, "either spouse, acting alone, may manage and control community property, ., . with the same power of disposition as the acting spouse has over his or her separate property").