No. 10-19-00228-CR
[…] Gipson contends that the judgments do not comply with Article 42.01 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.
Article 42.01 Section 1 (19) provides that the judgment shall reflect, "[t]he terms of any order entered pursuant to Article 42.08 that the defendant's sentence is to run cumulatively or concurrently with another sentence or sentences." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. § 42.01 § 1(19) (West Supp. 2019). Article 42.08 provides that: