noting that " receiver is considered an officer and agent of the court that appoints the receiver"
[…] Id.
See, Joint State Government Commission , Condominiums: A New Generation Proposing the Uniform Act with Modifications , at 9 (September 1978) ("Since 45 sections of the [model act of the Condominium Act] are incorporated without change, the comments of the National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws will generally be helpful in the application of the [Condominium Act]."). Indeed, the definition of "special declarant rights" was incorporated into the Condominium Act verbatim.
Further, Section 1939 of the Statutory Construction Act of 1972 provides that:
The comments or reports of the commission, committee, association or other entity which drafted a statute may be consulted in the construction or application of the original provisions of the statute if such comments or report were published or otherwise generally available prior to the consideration of the statute by the General Assembly, but the text of the statute shall control in the event of conflict between its text and such comments or report.
1 Pa. C.S. § 1939.
In MetroClub , 47 A.3d 137, a condominium association brought a declaratory judgment action against a condominium developer, which was no longer in control of the association but owned condominium units and asserted control over unallocated parking spaces.