Gilmore v. Haynes
[…] Id. at p. 500. He also admitted, though Petitioner's account was used to access the above described images, there was no way to tell whether it was actually Petitioner who accessed the images, or somebody else using his account. Id. at 502.

The state court found, with the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, a rational trier of fact could conclude Petitioner was guilty of viewing depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct. The Court agrees. The state charged Petitioner pursuant to RCW 9.68A.075(1), which states in pertinent part: "A person who intentionally views over the internet visual or printed matter depicting a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct . . . is guilty of viewing depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct in the first degree." To establish proof that Petitioner had purposefully watched depictions of minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct, the state called MB, who testified Petitioner watched sexually explicit videos with her.