Gilmore v. Haynes
[…] Johnson, 132 S.Ct. 2060, 2064 (2012) (quoting Jackson, 443 U.S. at 419). The jury is entitled to believe the State's evidence and to disbelieve the defense's evidence. Wright v. West, 505 U.S. 277, 296 (1992).

In affirming Petitioner's conviction on appeal, the Washington Court of Appeals stated:

The State charged Gilmore with four counts of viewing depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct under RCW 9.68A.075(1). The statute states:
A person who intentionally views over the internet visual or printed matter depicting a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct as defined in RCW 9.68A.011(4) (a) through (e) is guilty of viewing depictions of a minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct in the first degree.

RCW 9.68A.075(1). The sexual conduct listed in RCW 9.68A.011(4)(a)-(e) includes sexual intercourse (including genital-genital and oral-genital), penetration of the vagina by any object, and masturbation. A minor is defined as any person under 18 years of age. RCW 9.68A.011(5).

. . .