4:23-CV-1022 RLW
[…] [ECF No. 10]. Specifically, plaintiff alleges that although the arrest warrant he was given was signed by Judge Alessi, it also had a typewritten signature of Judge Elizabeth Walker Swann. Id.
Plaintiff submitted copies of two court orders from September 12, 2023, in State v. Gilliehan, No. 2111-CR01292-01 (11th Jud. Cir., St. Charles County), in which it appears the court was encouraging plaintiff to seek out counsel. [ECF No. 11, at 2-3].
Missouri Revised Statute Section 571.104 is titled, “Suspension or revocation of endorsements and permits, when--renewal procedures--change of name or residence notification requirements--active military members, two-month renewal period.” The Court is unsure what significance this statute has to this case.
Plaintiff also alleges that the “Circuit Clerk Division 7” in St. Charles County Court failed to send him copies of documents in his criminal action when he requested them. [ECF No. 1, at 13].