Gill v. Bausch Lomb Supplemental Re. Inc. Plan
[…] For purposes of this paragraph, such violation . . . described in subparagraph (B) with respect to any single participant or beneficiary, shall be treated as a separate violation.
29 U.S.C. § 1132. ERISA section 104(b)(4), 29 U.S.C. § 1024(b)(4), requires the following to be disclosed:

The administrator shall, upon written request of any participant or beneficiary, furnish a copy of the latest updated summary plan description, plan description, and the latest annual report, any terminal report, the bargaining agreement, trust agreement, contract, or other instruments under which the plan is established or operated.
29 U.S.C. § 1024(b)(4) (emphasis added). As to the "other instruments" language, the Second Circuit, in Board of Trustees of the CWA/ITU Negotiated Pension Plan v.