Gibbs v. Shannon
[…] (Doc. 2, Pet'r Mem. at 28.)

This issue was presented to the Pennsylvania Superior Court on direct appeal. The state court found that when determining the sufficiency of the evidence, "we view all the evidence admitted at trial in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, and draw all reasonable inferences in its favor." Commonwealth v. Koehler, 914 A.2d 427, 435-36 (Pa Super. 2006). In addressing Petitioner's claim, the Superior Court found as follows:

Section 903(c) of the Crimes Code, which defines conspiracy, states, "If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship." 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c). Thus, to sustain Appellant's convictions for two counts of conspiracy, there must be a separate agreement or conspiratorial relationship to support each conspiracy conviction. Commonwealth v. Barnes, 871 A.2d 812 (Pa. Super. 2005).