Gaspard v. Bechtel Corp.
[…] Nothing in this Section shall apply to employment in private domestic service or to agricultural field occupations.

Complaint, ¶ 17, R. #1.

Id.

LSA-R.S. 23:14 provides as follows:

A. Every employer shall furnish to the commission all information which the executive director or his representative may require. Every employer shall make true and specific answers to all questions submitted by the commission, orally or in writing, as required by the commission.
B. Every employer shall keep a true and accurate record of the name, address, and occupation of each person employed by him, of the daily and weekly hours worked by, and of the wages paid each pay period to each employee. These records shall be kept on file for at least one year after the date of the record.

As noted by BCOGC, the complaint fails to assert with certainty what state laws Defendant violated.