Case No. 4:09CV01252 ERW.
[…] As such, the Court concludes that Plaintiffs' Count Eleven will be dismissed as to Wulf and Wulf Bates.
Next, Wulf and Wulf Bates contend that the Amended Complaint is overly vague in that it fails to identify the individuals or entities on behalf of whom the Plaintiff SDR is asserting her claims, which according to Wulf and Wulf Bates is essential to assessing her authority to bring these claims. See Tex. Ins. Code § 443.154(m) ("The liquidator may prosecute any action that may exist on behalf of the creditors, members, policyholders, shareholders of the insurer, or the public against any person, except to the extent that a claim is personal to a specific creditor, member, policyholder, or shareholder and recovery on such claim would not inure to the benefit of the estate."). Wulf and Wulf Bates also argue that this information is necessary in order to assess the implications of Speaks Family Legacy Chapels, Inc. v.