Garner v. State
[…] Crim. App. 2012). Instead, we determine whether the necessary inferences are reasonable based upon the cumulative force of the evidence when viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict. Murray, 457 S.W.3d at 448. We must presume that the factfinder resolved any conflicting inferences in favor of the verdict and defer to that resolution. Id. at 448-49.

B. The Evidence is Sufficient to Support a Conviction

for Indecency with a Child

A person commits the offense of indecency with a child by engaging in sexual contact with a child younger than seventeen. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.11(a)(1). "Sexual contact" includes "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child" with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 21.11(c)(1). The defendant's specific intent to arouse or gratify his sexual desire may be inferred from his conduct, his remarks, and all of the surrounding circumstances. Bazanes v.