Garmon v. Cmty. Loan Servicing
[…] As such, Plaintiff has set forth a plausible claim under the FDCPA.

Defendants' arguments to the contrary are unavailing. Even if Defendants were still obligated to provide mortgage statements pursuant to Regulation Z, this does not mean, as Defendants argue, that they “cannot violate FDCPA sections 1692e or 1692f” by including the “interest rate specified in the note after a foreclosure judgment.” (Mov. Br. at 8). Regulation Z, specifically section 1026.41(d)(2)(i), provides that “if a mortgage loan has multiple payment options, a breakdown of each of the payment options along with information on whether the principal balance will increase, decrease, or stay the same for each option listed” is required. 12 C.F.R. § 1026.41(d)(2)(i).