SJC-12507
[…] A fuller record would be required to determine whether DHCD unreasonably has delayed implementing ADA accommodations that it has approved, and whether those delays are a result of DHCD's policy of transferring EA participants with disabilities only when "administratively feasible." ii. Discriminatory provision of service and placement of facilities. The judge concluded that DHCD's motel policy likely violates two additional ADA regulations. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(b)(1)(ii), (iii) (public entity may not "[a]fford a qualified individual with a disability an opportunity to participate in or benefit from the aid, benefit, or service that is not equal to that afforded others" or "[p]rovide a qualified individual with a disability with an aid, benefit, or service that is not as effective in affording equal opportunity to obtain the same result, to gain the same benefit, or to reach the same level of achievement as that provided to others"); 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(4)(i)-(ii) ("A public entity may not, in determining the site or location of a facility, make selections ... [t]hat have the effect of excluding individuals with disabilities from, denying them the benefits of, or otherwise subjecting them to