Ga. United Credit Union v. Moore (In re Moore)
[…] At a minimum, however, the movant must show "serious questions going to the merits." Id. (quoting Griepentrog at 153-54). To do so, the movant "must provide 'new information, authority or analysis to persuade the Court to reconsider its [prior] decision.'" In re Bullock, 603 B.R. 411, 416 (Bankr. S.D. Ill. 2019) (quoting In re Special Proceedings, 840 F. Supp. 2d 370, 372 (D.D.C. 2012)).

At the outset, the Court observes that the Debtor has appealed both the denial of confirmation and the granting of stay relief, yet the former is not immediately appealable. Under 28 U.S.C. § 158(a), "[t]he district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals . . . from final judgments, orders, and decrees . . . of bankruptcy judges entered in cases and proceedings referred to the bankruptcy judges under section 157 of this title." 28 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1). In Bullard v. Blue Hills Bank, 575 U.S. 496, 135 S. Ct. 1686 (2015), the Supreme Court of the United States held that a bankruptcy court's order denying confirmation of a Chapter 13 plan with leave to amend is not a "final" order for purposes of § 158(a).