G. J. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Dian and the ALJ. Oppo. at 8. To underscore this point, plaintiff herself argues that the evidence from the PE was consistent with the evidence in the record. Reply at 5-7.

The government separately questions whether Artis, the school psychologist, can be considered an acceptable medical source as a psychologist as her title indicates she is licensed as a "PPSP." AR 721. However, under the applicable regulation, an acceptable medical source includes licensed or certified school psychologists. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.902 ("(a) Acceptable medical source means a medical source who is a: . . . (2) Licensed psychologist, which includes: . . . (ii) A licensed or certified school psychologist, or other licensed or certified individual with another title who performs the same function as a school psychologist in a school setting, for impairments of intellectual disability, learning disabilities, and borderline intellectual functioning only."); see also Lubin v. Commr. of Soc. Sec. Admin., 507 Fed. Appx. 709, 712 (9th Cir. 2013) (unpublished) ("as a licensed psychologist, Dr. Shields is an 'acceptable medical source[ ]' within the meaning of 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)").