No. 107,685.Released for Publication by Order of the Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma Division No. 1.
[…] Upon review of the parties' briefs, court file and administrative record, the district court affirmed the Board's declaratory ruling and denial of Appellant's payment request and entered its order May 6, 2009. Nine days later, Appellant filed a motion for reconsideration. The District Court denied the motion by order filed November 15, 2009, from which Appellant filed a timely Petition in Error.
Section 318 of the APA allows judicial review for any party aggrieved by a final agency order in an individual proceeding, and subsection (B)(2) provides for such review in district court in “the county in which the party seeking review resides or ... where the property interest affected is situated, within thirty (30) days after the appellant is notified of the final agency order.”