Fulton v. Dep't of Forests
[…] the new owner shall be entitled to continue to have the eligible property appraised at its use value, provided the property remains eligible and provided the new owner shall elect the continuation of use value appraisal on the property-transfer tax return at the time of transfer and, within 30 days after the property transfer tax return has been received by the municipality of recording, has applied to the Director [of PVR] and paid the fees described in this subsection.
32 V.S.A. § 3756(e).

¶ 17. The plain language of § 3756(e) does not provide that a new owner's failure to comply with its terms results in the property's automatic removal from the Current Use program. Relatedly, § 3757(e)(3) does state that "[a] transfer of ownership, alone, will not affect eligibility of the parcel." Upon a transfer of ownership, however, the failure of a new owner "to provide maps, a new application, or transfer information to [PVR] within 30 days of a request being sent by certified mail by the Director will result in removal of the parcel from the program." Id.

¶ 18. Neither § 3756(e) nor § 3757(e)(3) sets forth any process for disenrollment.