NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] "1. Before the entry of judgment; or
"2. Within 15 days of the date of mailing notice of entry of judgment by the clerk of the court pursuant to Section 664.5, or service upon him by any party of written notice of entry of judgment, or within 180 days after the entry of judgment, whichever is earliest.... [¶]... The time above specified shall not be extended by order or stipulation or by those provisions of Section 1013 of this code which extend the time for exercising a right or doing an act where service is by mail."
Section 629 provides in relevant part:
"A motion for judgment notwithstanding the verdict shall be made within the period specified by Section 659 of this code in respect of the filing and serving of notice of intention to move for a new trial."