FS Med. Supplies v. TannerGAP, Inc.
[…] However, considering that the Distribution Agreement was entered into by GAP and TPUK collectively and that they are referred to throughout the Agreement as “TANNER,” as well as the relationship between TPUK and GAP, described above, the undersigned will recommend that FSMS's claim for breach of the Distribution Agreement against GAP be allowed to proceed. See 6 Del. C. § 2701 (“An obligation or written contract of several persons shall be joint and several, unless otherwise expressed”).

2. Breach of the Non-Circumvention Agreement