Friendship, Inc. v. Twp. of New Hanover
[…] To that end, the Board's Resolution 2009-09 conditioning approval of the Cheddar Close project on the substitution of "other measures" for the VorTechnics system impermissibly contravened the NJDEP permit.

We find no error here.

C.

Defendants next contend that the trial court erred in voiding Ordinance 2007-8. While we agree in principle that the judge erred in voiding the ordinance, any disagreement with the trial judge does not affect the outcome of the appeal, as we conclude that Ordinance 2007-8 does not affect plaintiff.

N.J.S.A. 40:55D-62.1 provides that:

Notice of a hearing on an amendment to the zoning ordinance proposing a change to the classification or boundaries of a zoning district . . . shall be given at least 10 days prior to the hearing . . . to the owners of all real property . . . located, in the case of a classification change, within the district and within the State within 200 feet in all directions of the boundaries of the district . . . .