No. CV-10-1506-PHX-GMS.
[…] A.R.S. § 41-1492(5).
B. Authorized Relief
The AzDA provides that if any person believes a covered person or entity has engaged in prohibited conduct under the AzDA, a plaintiff "may institute a civil action for preventive or mandatory relief, including an application for a permanent or temporary injunction, restraining order or other order." A.R.S. § 41-1492.08(A); Bailey-Null v. ValueOptions, 221 Ariz. 63, 209 P.3d 1059 (Az.Ct.App. 2009). Arizona Revised Statute § 41-1492.09 provides that "[i]n any civil action under this article the court:
1. May grant any equitable relief that the court considers to be appropriate, including, to the extent required by this title:
(a) Granting temporary, preliminary or permanent relief.
(b) Providing an auxiliary aid or service, a modification of a policy, practice or procedure or an alternative method.
(c) Making facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities.
2. May award such other relief as the court considers appropriate, including monetary damages to aggrieved persons. In this paragraph "monetary damages" and "such other relief" do not include punitive damages.
A.R.S. 41-1492.09 (emphasis added).