Freeman v. SL Greenfield, LLC
[…] See id ., 398 Wis.2d 685, ¶15. Similarly, the July 8 letter order does not identify, much less "describe" any evidence to support its determinations, with the possible exception of the court's observation that "the quality of representation to date … has been substantially beyond adequate." Even that reference is facially insufficient because the court made its determination without considering the factors identified in § 803.08(12)(b), which includes "[c]ounsel's experience in handling class actions, other complex litigation, and the types of claims asserted in the action." By opting not to consider the attorney's prior representational experience, the circuit court could not have satisfied its obligation to "describe all evidence in support of [its] determination." See § 803.08(11)(a).