Frazier v. Null
[…] [Null]’s blood sample or make it available to him to conduct additional testing violated Mr. [Null]’s rights and warranted reversal of the revocation order." Id. at 46, 851 S.E.2d at 492.

Had the circuit court correctly applied the provisions of West Virginia Code § 17C-5-6, it is clear that such statute affords no relief to Mr. Null. The statute provides that "[u ]pon the request of the person who is tested , full information concerning the test taken at the direction of the law-enforcement officer shall be made available to him or her." Ibid. (emphasis added). As noted above, the statute also authorizes certain medical professionals to "administer" a second "chemical test" at the driver's expense. Ibid. However, there is no evidence that Mr.