Franklino v. Tides At Charleston Homeowners Ass'n
[…] See Hasson v. S.B.J. Assoc., LLC , 117 A.D.3d 904 (2d Dept. 2014). This Court is not tasked with determining whether that cause of action has a likelihood of success, but only if the facts fit within any cognizable legal theory. See Patel v. Gardens at Forest Hills Owners Corp., 181 A.D.3d 611 (2d Dept. 2020).

Moreover, Business Corporation Law §619 gives the Supreme Court the authority to "confirm an election, order a new election, or take such other action as justice may require." Lago v. 87-10 51st Ave. Owners Corp., 301 A.D.2d 527 (2d Dept. 2003); see also Ronnen v. Ajax Elec. Motor Corp., 88 N.Y.2d 582 (1996).