No. 19-1859
[…] Barr, 938 F.3d 1 (1st Cir. 2019) )); see also In re Montreal Me. & Atl. Ry., Ltd., 953 F.3d 29, 42 (1st Cir. 2020) ("[N]ewly constituted panels ordinarily are constrained by prior panel decisions directly (or even closely) on point." (quoting United States v. Holloway, 630 F.3d 252, 258 (1st Cir. 2011) )).
The Notice to Appear did provide the Immigration Court's address. Franjul-Soto appears to argue that, under 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(b)(6), a Notice to Appear must also explicitly state that it "will be filed" at the listed address. This misconstrues the regulation, which simply requires that a Notice to Appear include "[t]he address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the ... Notice to Appear." Id. Here, the address was listed, and Franjul-Soto does not contend that the Notice to Appear was subsequently filed at a different address -- nor would the record support any such contention.
III.