Francisco v. Abengoa
[…] See 17 C.F.R. § 229.103(b)(2) ("No information need be given ... for proceedings: ... [t]hat involve primarily a claim for damages if the amount involved, exclusive of interest and costs, does not exceed 10 percent of the current assets of the registrant and its subsidiaries on a consolidated basis.").

Lastly, Abengoa argues that the plaintiffs have not sufficiently alleged the falsity of the statements regarding adherence to a percentage of completion accounting method.