Framing v. Perez
[…] Elizondo v. Hood Mach., Inc., 129 Nev. 780, 784, 312 P.3d 479, 482 (2013). Therefore, this argument is without merit.

"This court 'review[s] an administrative body's decision for clear error or an arbitrary abuse of discretion.' We will not disturb an agency's factual findings that are supported by substantial evidence." MGM Mirage v. Cotton, 121 Nev. 396, 398, 116 P.3d 56, 57 (2005) (quoting Constr. Indus. Workers' Comp. Grp. v. Chalue, 119 Nev. 348, 352, 74 P.3d 595, 597 (2003)); see also NRS 233B.135. This court may not substitute its own judgment for that of the agency. NRS 233B.135(3). Substantial evidence is defined as "evidence which a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." NRS 233B.135(4). "A decision that lacks support in the form of substantial evidence is arbitrary or capricious, and thus an abuse of discretion that warrants reversal." Cannon v. Cochran Mgmt. Servs., Inc. v. Figueroa, 136 Nev., Adv. Op. 51, 468 P.3d 827, 829 (2020) (quoting Tighe v.