Foremost Ins. Co. v. Lynch
[…] * * * * *

(c. 1) Form of Waiver. — . . . Any rejection form that does not specifically comply with this section is void. . . . On policies in which either uninsured or underinsured coverage has been rejected, the policy renewals must contain notice in prominent type that the policy does not provide protection against damages caused by uninsured or underinsured motorists.

(Emphasis added.) In addition, insurers Aare required to provide their insureds with the "Important Notice" form set forth in § 1791. That section provides:

It shall be presumed that the insured has been advised of the benefits and limits available under this chapter provided the following notice in bold print of at least ten-point type is given to the applicant at the time of application for original coverage, and no other notice or rejection shall be required:
Insurance companies operating in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania are required by law to make available for purchase the following benefits to you . . .
(6) Uninsured, under insured and bodily injury liability coverage up to at least $100,000. . . .