Florez v. De La Cruz
[…] [D.E. 102-2 at 1]. Accordingly, no reduction is warranted on this basis.

(2) Translation and Copying Costs

Plaintiff seeks $89 in costs associated with the copying of documents for trial ($15 for trial preparation documents and $74 for a trial binder with exhibits). Because these types of costs are expressly covered by Section 1920, we agree with Plaintiff that she is entitled to recover these costs. See 28 U.S.C. § 1920(4) (providing that “[f]ees for exemplification and the costs of making copies of any materials where the copies are necessarily obtained for use in the case” are recoverable). As Plaintiff notes in her reply, the printing and copying of these materials was necessary in light of the fact that Defendants failed to maintain proper time records, and we discern no basis in Defendants generalized and conclusory rebuttal to conclude otherwise.