Flores v. Merck & Co.
[…] First, Flores vaguely alleges that Merck made misrepresentations to her medical providers and the medical community, but fails to specify which providers Merck made the warranties to. (ECF No. 1 at 68-71.) Such bare allegations and lack of information violate Rule 8's notice requirements. See Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 678.

Second, Flores fails to substantiate how Merck's representations became part of the basis of the bargain-an element of breach of express warranty claims. See NRS § 104.2313(1) (providing that express warranties are created by “(a) [a]ny affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain . . . [or] (b) [a]ny description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain . . .”); see also Radcliff v. Amiraslanov, 381 P.3d 653 (Nev. 2012). Instead, Flores makes conclusory allegations and refers to the fact that her mother would not have consented had she been adequately informed.