Flores v. Merck & Co.
[…] Instead, Flores makes conclusory allegations and refers to the fact that her mother would not have consented had she been adequately informed. (ECF No. 1 at 70-71.) But Flores fails to provide any facts that elucidate the agreement between Merck and her doctor. (Id. at 68-71.) Dismissal of this part of Flores' claim is therefore warranted because she fails to plead facts to support all elements of the claim.

Moreover, Nevada statutes suggest that, prior to bringing a breach of warranty claim, the plaintiff must first provide the defendant with some type of pre-suit notice. See NRS § 104.2607(3)(a) (providing that “[t]he buyer must within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy”); see also Banh v. Am. Honda Motor Co., Inc., Case No. 2:19-cv-05984-RGK-AS, 2019 WL 8683361, at *11 (C.D. Cal. Dec. 17, 2019); Heath v. Tristar Prods., Inc., Case No. 2:17-cv-2869-GMN-BNW, 2019 WL 4738004, at *8 (D. Nev. Sept. 27, 2019).