No. 19-1204
[…] Under 28 U.S.C. § 351(a), any person alleging a judge has "engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts . . . may file with the clerk of the court of appeals for the circuit a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such conduct." 28 U.S.C. § 351(a). Then, the chief judge of the circuit is tasked with reviewing the complaint and determining an appropriate course of action. 28 U.S.C. § 352. If a complainant is "aggrieved by a final order of the chief judge," then he may "petition the judicial council of the circuit for review thereof." Id. Under the finality clause, denial of review "shall be final and conclusive and shall not be judicially reviewable on appeal or otherwise." Id.
To the extent Plaintiff alleges a Bivens action based on Chief Judge Tymkovich's failure to act on his complaint, his claim is not judicially reviewable. See McBryde v.